Employee Directory

If your directory information is incorrect, please contact the Human Resources Office at 625-9527.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Misc

A


Mrs. Faustina E. Abrahams
Coord-FY Advising/Clinical C. - ACTS
HEARNS Rm 314I
Phone 417-625-9521 Email
Dr. Nii A. Abrahams
Prof Business Admin - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 310F
Phone 417-625-9536 Email
Mr. Nathaniel S. Achey
Coord. - Network Services - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 224B
Phone 417-625-9818 Email
Ms. Rhonda Lynn Ackerson
Records Assistant - Registrar
Hearnes Hall Rm 101
Phone 417-625-9389 Email
Dr. David L. Ackiss
Prof English & Philosophy/DH - English and Philosophy
KUHN Room 203D
Phone 417-625-9686 Email
Dr. Anthony C. Adamopoulos
Assoc Prof Psychology - Psychology
HSB 232
Phone 417-625-9618 Email
Mr. Chad C. Adams
Asst Prof Criminal Justice - Criminal Justice
JUSTICE Rm 103
Phone 417-625-9680 Email
Dena Adams
- Franklink Tech
Umel Rm 147
Phone 417-659-5430 Email
Mr. Landon Keefer Adams
Director - Student Activities - Student Activities
BSC Room 210C
Phone 417-625-9669 Email
Mrs. Meagan N. Adams
Coord - Alumni Relation - Phonathon
Ralph L Gray Alumni Center
Phone 417-625-3068 Email
Bob Adebayo
- Assessment and Inst Research
Plaster Hall 321A
Phone 417-625-9772 Email
Mr. Alan R. Adkins
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 230
Phone 417-625-9540 Email
Dr. Laura L. Adkins
Professor Mathematics - Mathematics
RH Room 228
Phone 417-625-9749 Email
Dr. Jonathan O. Adongo
Asst Professor of Economics - Accounting Econ Finance
Plaster Hall 310D
Phone 417-625-9606 Email
Dr. Theresa A. Agee
Prof Bus Admin-Accting - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309B
Phone 417-625-9783 Email
Dr. Lawrence R. Albright
Adjunct Faculty, Physical Sci - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNLD Rm 108
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Sherman R. Alcorn
Adjunct Faculty, Accounting - Accounting Econ Finance
Phone Not Available Email
Charles W. Alexander
Asst. Coach, Defensive Coord - Men's Football
Young Gym
Phone Not Available Email
Brian M. Allen
Asst Coach Men's XC & Track - Men's Track and Cross Country
Leggett & Platt Rm 143
Phone 417-625-9554 Email
Christine Elise Allgood
Circulation Specialist - Library
Spiva Library Rm 323
Phone 417-625-9687 Email
Curtis Daniel Almeter
Photographer (URM) - University Relations Marketing Web
Mansion Annex 116
Phone 417-625-3019 Email
James W. Altic
Police Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Rodney W. Anderson
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Nicole D. Ansell
Adjunct Faculty, Management - Management Marketing
Plaster 310
Phone 417-625-9371 Email
Henry J. Antolak
- Distance Dental Hygiene
Rolla Technical Center
Phone 417-458-0101 Email
Dr. Amila K. Appuhamy
Asst Prof Mathematics - Mathematics
Reynolds 223
Phone 417-625-9718 Email
Katie A. Aranda
ETS Outreach Specialist - Talent Search
Public Safety Center Rm 21
Phone 417-659-5443 Email
Dr. Marsi E. Archer
Prof Chemical & Phys Sci/DH - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNLD Rm 213
Phone 417-625-9541 Email
Miss Catherine D. Arnall
PT Bookstore Clerk - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-9551 Email
Heather M. Arnold
Director - Aquatics & Wellness - Recreation Center
Campus Recreation Office
Phone 417-625-9533 Email
Mrs. Johnny L. Arrowood
PT Bookstore Cashier - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-9380 Email
Ryan M. Arthur
Admissions Counselor - Admissions
NOT ON CAMPUS
Phone 417-529-4787 Email
Michelle M. Arwood
Financial Accountant - Treasurer
Hearnes 212E
Phone 417-625-9837 Email
Mrs. Addie B. Atkinson
Secretary - Physical Plant - Physical Plant Office
PPGNHS Rm 100
Phone 417-625-9331 Email
Mrs. Bobbie Augspurger
Adjunct Grad Prog-Teacher Ed - Graduate MSSU Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Glenda K. Austin
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Naomi R. Austin
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Grace E. Ayton
Professor Nursing - Nursing
HSB 245
Phone 417-625-3148 Email

B


Mr. Keith F. Babb
Adjunct Faculty, Fin & Econ - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR 310
Phone 417-354-2245 Email
Ms. Christine M. Baker
Secretary - Admissions - Admissions
Hearnes 106
Phone 417-625-9378 Email
David L. Baker
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 114
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Dianna F. Baker
Advisor-Online Advising - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 116
Phone 417-625-3587 Email
Mr. John R. Baker
Advisor-Online Advising - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 116
Phone 417-625-3514 Email
Karen Sue Barbosa
Police Officer - University Police Department
PPANEX
Phone 417-626-2222 Email
William D. Barksdale
Police Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Justin Lane Barnett
LE Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Dr. Francis L. Bartholet
Assoc Prof DDET/Eng Tech - Engineering Technology
UMMEL Rm T112
Phone 417-625-9567 Email
Ms. Marguerita M. Bates
PT Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Dawn M. Beam
Adjunct Faculty Distant DH - Distance Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Bradley Bearden
LE Academy/Seminar Inst. - Criminal Justice
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Don L. Bechtel
PT Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Dr. Sheri L. Beeler
Professor Kinesiology - Kinesiology
YOUNG Rm 217
Phone 417-625-9544 Email
Kandee S. Behnke
Secretary-Teacher Ed/Honors - Teacher Education
Taylor Room 232
Phone 417-625-3016 Email
Patrick M. Behre
Intern Sports Medicine - Sports Medicine
Phone Not Available Email
Steven Brett Benfield
Director - Campus Recreation - Recreation Center
BSC 241A
Phone 417-625-9693 Email
Mrs. Angela M. Bennett
Sec of Criminal Justice - Criminal Justice
Public Safety Center, Room 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Christine Bentley
Assoc Prof Art/DH - Art General
FINART Rm 205
Phone 417-625-3066 Email
Dr. Eugene C. Berger
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
WEBSTR 243
Phone 417-625-9740 Email
Allison M. Berry
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Jack L. Berry
Coordinator BSC Events - Custodial
BSC
Phone 417-659-4126 Email
Lori Ann Berry
Custodian, Res./CJ, Days - Residence Halls Operations
Taylor 107
Phone 417-659-4122 Email
Dr. Elizabeth W. Betebenner
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Megan Leigh Bever
Asst Professor History - Social Science
Webster Hall Room 237
Phone 417-625-3026 Email
David D. Bibb
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Diana Bird
PT Bookstore Clerk - Bookstore
Bookstore
Phone 417-659-5480 Email
Mr. Robert S. Black
Assoc. Prof/Refer Libr - Library
LBRARY Rm 307
Phone 417-625-9310 Email
Robin Denise Blair
Adjunct Faculty-Psychology - Psychology
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Brenda L. Blalock
Counselor - Financial Aid - Financial Aid Office
HEARNS Rm 109E
Phone 417-625-9584 Email
Chuck C. Blaney
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR 218A
Phone 417-625-9314 Email
Brandy Blanton
- Dean School of Health Sciences
3950 East Newman Road
Phone 417-625-5430 Email
Ms. Kelli C. Blanton
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB 260
Phone 417-625-5473 Email
Dr. Beverly A. Block
Prof Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTER 309Q
Phone 417-625-9603 Email
Peter A. Blomgren
Coord Digital Media Tech - University Relations Marketing Web
Mansion Annex 118B
Phone 417-625-9625 Email
Dr. Teresa R. Boman
Asst Prof Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds 311
Phone 417-625-9704 Email
Jeff Boschee
Head Men's Basketball Coach - Men's Basketball
L & P Room 148B
Phone 417-625-9788 Email
Mrs. Emily Gwyn Boydston
Secretary - School of Business - School of Business Office
Plaster Room 310
Phone 417-625-9371 Email
Ms. Karisa L. Boyer
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Ctr Rm 19
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Mrs. Rita A. Boyer
Secretary-Music - Music
FINART Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Mr. Adam Bracken
- Criminal Justice
Crimnal Justice
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Mr. Nicholas E. Bradford
Asst. Men's Basketball Coach - Men's Basketball
L&P Room 145
Phone 417-625-9701 Email
Ms. Karen A. Bradshaw
Dir-Entrepreneurship Ctr - Small Business Development Center
PLASTR Rm 107B
Phone 417-625-9520 Email
Nathaniel Seth Bramwell
Coord, Athletic Facilities Ops - Fieldhouse
YG 103
Phone 417-625-9820 Email
Bonnie S. Branham
PT Custodian - Custodial
Hearnes Hall
Phone 417-659-4127 Email
Desiree Marie Breidenstein
Secretary - Dean Sch Business - Dean Business Office
Plaster Room 302
Phone 417-625-9319 Email
Kent T. Broady
Science Lab Technician - Chemical and Physical Sciences
Reynolds 318
Phone 417-625-9677 Email
Ms. Amber N. Brown
Sec To Dean Arts and Sciences - Dean Arts and Sciences Office
HEARNS Rm 306
Phone 417-625-9385 Email
Dr. Barry E. Brown
Professor Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Annex Room 106
Phone 417-625-9659 Email
Mrs. Candy L. Brown
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Phone Not Available Email
Cheryl Brown
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 020
Phone 417-659-4400 Email
Dr. Deborah J. Brown
Professor Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
Taylor 225
Phone 417-625-3060 Email
Ms. Denice L. Brown
Academic Records Specialist - Registrar
HEARNS Rm 101H
Phone 417-625-9733 Email
Dr. James F. Brown
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
KUHN 238
Phone 417-625-9657 Email
Dr. Joey R. Brown
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Annex, Room 104
Phone 417-625-9708 Email
Nicole Renae Brown
Dir - Career Svcs - Career Services
LIBRARY Rm 219
Phone 417-625-3137 Email
Becky Ann Browne
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Phone Not Available Email
Wesley Scott Brownfield
Server Tech - Information Technology
Plaster Room 221B
Phone 417-625-9530 Email
Edward Arthur Browning II
Intern Football - Men's Football
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. James V. Brownlee
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
WEBSTR
Phone 417-625-9564 Email
Mr. Jared M. Bruggeman
Director of Athletics - Athletic Administration
L & P 148C
Phone 417-625-9574 Email
Mrs. Maria Bruggeman
Asst Prof Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Young Gym 220
Phone 417-625-9627 Email
Ms. Elisa L. Bryant
Development Officer - Development
Hearnes Hall Room 209
Phone 417-625-3039 Email
Mr. Ward H. Bryant
Assoc Prof Communications/DH - Communication General
WEBSTR Rm 362
Phone 417-625-9710 Email
Dr. Sherry L. Buchanan
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Burt B. Bucher
Assoc Prof Art - Art General
FINART Rm 303
Phone 417-625-9632 Email
Shaun Corbin Buck
Intern Sports Information - Sports Information Director
Phone Not Available Email
David Harold Buckley
Intern - IT - Information Technology
Phone Not Available Email
Heather J. Bullock
Clinical Counselor Acad Advisr - ACTS
HEARNS Rm 314G
Phone 417-625-3157 Email
April Bunch
Custodian, Taylor, Eve - Custodial
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Carrie Sue Burgi
Adjunct Faculty, Accounting - Accounting Econ Finance
Phone Not Available Email
Rachel D. Burleson
Asst Athletics Dir-Admin/Comp - Compliance
Young Gym Room 219
Phone 417-625-9712 Email
Mr. Jamie L. Burnham
Women's XC/TF & PT Equip Mgr - Women's Track and Cross Country
YOUNG Rm 123
Phone 417-625-9844 Email
Mrs. Karesa S. Burr
Athletics Business Manager - Athletic Administration
YG 102
Phone 417-625-3502 Email
Mr. Lyndall W. Burrow
Asst Technical Dir - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 258
Phone 417-625-9528 Email
Abigail E. Buttle
Assistant Registrar - Registrar
Hearnes Room 101G
Phone 417-625-9513 Email
Natalie Jane Byers
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email

C


Dr. Alfred R. Cade
Prof/Dean Teacher Ed/Psych - Dean Education Office
TAYLOR Rm 237
Phone 417-625-9307 Email
Ms. Mariah M. Callari
Academic Records Spec. A-G - Registrar
Hearnes Hall Rm 101J
Phone 417-659-5444 Email
Craig F. Campbell
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 232
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Dr. Scott K. Campbell
Assoc Prof International Bus - Management Marketing
Plaster Rm 3091
Phone 417-625-9755 Email
Mr. James J. Capeci
Asst. Prof/Librarian/Doc Deliv - Library
LBRARY Rm 203
Phone 417-625-3180 Email
Hiedi L. Carlin
- Purchasing
HEARNS Rm 214B
Phone 417-625-9329 Email
Mr. Aaron N. Carmichael
Asst Prof Intl English Prog - International English Program
Webster 320A
Phone 417-625-9573 Email
Dr. Albert J. Carnine
- Music
FINART Rm 132
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Amber A. Carr
PT Mktg & Outreach Librarian - Library
LBRARY Rm 409
Phone 417-625-9335 Email
Christopher Morris Carriger
Police Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Carolyn G. Carter
Custodian - Custodial
TAYLOR
Phone 417-659-4122 Email
Mrs. Mary K. Castleberry
PT Secretary - Umkc - UMKC SON
HSB 259
Phone 417-625-3133 Email
Christina Marie Centeno
Training Specialist - Human Resources
Library Room 415
Phone 417-659-4499 Email
Hilton Chan
- Chemical and Physical Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Amanda Childress
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Holly R. Chism
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
KUHN 233
Phone 417-3164 Email
Melissa A. Chmielewski
Asst Softball Coach - Women's Softball
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Beth Christodoulou Lawson
- Art General
Phone Not Available Email
Cara Christopher
- Dean Business Office
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Cheryl L. Cifelli
Assoc Prof Music - Music
FINART Rm 136
Phone 417-625-9660 Email
Mrs. Rhonda J. Clark
Asst Prof of Communications - Communication General
WEBSTR RM 331
Phone 417-625-9596 Email
Mr. Samuel L. Claussen
Adjunct Faculty, Theatre - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 246
Phone 417-625-9548 Email
Lori Clouse
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 020
Phone 417-659-4435 Email
Mr. James K. Coburn
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Randon Sean Coffey
Dir Athletic Mktg & Corp Sales - Athletic Marketing
Young Gym 104B
Phone 417-625-3075 Email
Dr. Amy K. Cole
Professor Psychology - Psychology
HSB 230
Phone 417-625-9621 Email
Dr. Casey C. Cole
Professor Psychology - Psychology
HSB 225
Phone 417-625-9619 Email
Marsha Cole
- Engineering Technology
Phone Not Available Email
Ranelle Kayleene Cole
Early Childhood Teacher - Child Development Center
Child Development Center
Phone 417-625-9360 Email
Bill B. Collins
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
Library Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Dr. James D. Collins
Professor C.I.S. - Computer Information Science
PLASTR Rm 223B
Phone 417-625-9661 Email
Mr. Jimmie D. Collins JR
Server Tech - VM - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 221J
Phone 417-625-9334 Email
Jean Coltharp
Instructor of Math - Mathematics
Reynolds Hall Room 232A
Phone 417-625-9658 Email
Mr. Richard Gary Compton
Custodian, Music, Evenings - Custodial
FineArts
Phone 417-659-4217 Email
Dr. S Mark Comstock
Prof Bus Admin-Accting - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 309A
Phone 417-625-3122 Email
Mr. C Martin Conklin
Assoc Prof Kinesiology - Kinesiology
YOUNG Rm 222
Phone 417-625-9713 Email
Ms. Vallie E. Cook
Adjunct Faculty, Learning Ctr - Student Success Center
Hearnes 301D
Phone 417-625-9737 Email
Brendan M. Cooney
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Jackie D. Coose
Carpenter Supervisor - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS Rm 125
Phone 417-625-9750 Email
Saowanee Coose
Custodian, Health Science - Custodial
HSB
Phone 417-659-4126 Email
Brian P. Corcoran
Admissions Counselor, KC - Admissions
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Chrys W. Corcoran
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB 252
Phone 417-625-3150 Email
Mr. Robert L. Corn
Dir of Alumni Relations-Ath. - Men's Basketball
LG-PLT Rm 148A
Phone 417-625-9330 Email
Dallas Blaine Correll
Custodian, Legg & Platt, Eve - Custodial
L & P
Phone 417-659-4496 Email
Mrs. Kathrine A. Corum
Instructor Dental Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Belinda Evie Cotten
PT Transfer Adm. Counselor - Admissions
HEARNES 106
Phone 417-529-9290 Email
Ms. Joyce L. Courtney
IT - Office Manager - Information Technology
PLASTR
Phone 417-625-3100 Email
Mr. Matthew T. Cowdin
Instr Crim Just/Pol Acad Coord - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 107
Phone 417-625-9519 Email
Ronda J. Cox
Adjunct Faculty, EMT - EMT Paramedic
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Clara Jean Cozens
Assoc Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Nancy M. Crabtree
Assoc Prof Ref Librarian - Library
LBRARY Rm 306
Phone 417-625-9729 Email
Mr. Dustin T. Craft
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Dr. Scott S. Cragin
Prof Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309J
Phone 417-625-9609 Email
Dr. Susan L. Craig
Assoc. Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
Taylor Hall Rm 228A
Phone 417-625-9732 Email
Dr. Sabine Cramer
Prof Foreign Languages-German - Foreign Language
WEBSTR Rm 363
Phone 417-625-9649 Email
Dr. Bradley A. Creamer
Asst Prof Biology/Int. DH - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Rm 303
Phone 417-625-3567 Email
Kayla Crissman
Intern Sports Medicine - Sports Medicine
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Sherri L. Critchfield
Senior Systems Analyst - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 222G
Phone 417-625-9665 Email
Dr. Andrea Nicole Cullers
Asst Prof Kineseology - Kinesiology
Young Gym 214
Phone 417-625-9382 Email
Mr. Robert G. Culp
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
RH Room 114
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Anna M. Cunningham
Asst. Prof. of Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Room 236
Phone 417-625-3519 Email
Jeffrey N. Cunningham
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART RM 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Kayla Joelle Curran
Library Clerk - Library
Library Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Ms. Amanda E. Curtis
Learning Mgmt Systems Admin - Distance Learning
WEBSTR Rm 109F
Phone 417-625-9652 Email
Mrs. Carrie L. Curtis
Asst Prof Mathematics - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 232B
Phone 417-625-9854 Email
Dr. Charles N. Curtis
Professor Mathematics - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 207
Phone 417-625-9714 Email
Rebecca Cutler
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Glenn L. Cuttrell
Custodian, Rec Center, Eve - Custodial
Phone Not Available Email

D


Mr. Gregory L. Dagnan
Adjunct Faculty, Criminal Just - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 103
Phone 417-237-7200 Email
Robert D. Dalbey
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
BSC
Phone 417-659-4126 Email
Sheila S. Damer
Coord - Teacher Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR 221
Phone 417-659-4318 Email
Mr. Tuan Khai N. Dang
Adjunct Faculty, Communication - Communication General
WEBSTR Rm 361
Phone 417-625-9580 Email
Suzanne Mary Daniel
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Dean Dankelson
Adjunct Faculty, Criminal Just - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Valter Danna
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
Phone Not Available Email
Joel S. Dannelley
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Bryce D. Darnell
Head Coach Baseball - Men's Baseball
LG-PLT Rm 144
Phone 417-625-9312 Email
Michael E. Davies
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
LBRARY Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Martin L. Davis II
LE Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Ms. JANICE J. Dawson
- Dean Business Office
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Michelle L. Dawson
Asst. Prof of Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309M
Phone 417-625-9786 Email
Ms. Linda B. Day
HR Payroll Assistant - Human Resources
Hearnes Hall Rm 217D
Phone 417-625-9812 Email
Ms. Peggy L. Day
Asst Prof Teacher Ed (TESOL) - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9688 Email
Mr. Daryl L. Daye
Head Football Coach - Men's Football
YOUNG Rm 124
Phone 417-625-9358 Email
Ms. Patti Jo De Armond
PT Library Clerk - Library
Library Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Catherine E. De Coster
Adjunct Faculty, Physical Sci - Chemical and Physical Sciences
Reynolds Room 118A
Phone 417-625-3054 Email
Aaron M. DeBerry
Asst Football Coach-Def Back - Men's Football
YG-118
Phone 417-625-9361 Email
Lora A. Dean
Intl. Admissions Coordinator - International Recruiting
HEARNES 106K
Phone 417-625-3126 Email
Will K. Delehanty
Asst Prof Political Science - Social Science
WEBSTR Rm 243
Phone 417-625-9739 Email
Dr. Jennifer F. Dennis
Prof Biology & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Rm 215
Phone 417-625-3569 Email
Jeremy Kyle Denton
Fire Academy Seminar Inst - Dean School of Health Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Joanna L. Derfelt
Assoc Prof Political Science - Social Science
WEBSTR 212
Phone 417-625-9794 Email
Ms. Becca L. Diskin
Dir - Financial Aid - Financial Aid Office
HEARNES Rm 109G
Phone 417-659-5422 Email
Staff Sergeant Joseph R. Dixon
- GOLD Program
Anderson Justice Center
Phone 417-625-9838 Email
Lorna Yvonne Dixon
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 022
Phone 417-659-4452 Email
Mr. Joshua M. Doak
Dir - Residence Life - Residence Halls
STLIFE Rm 102
Phone 417-659-4460 Email
Mrs. Cheryl A. Dobson
Registrar - Registrar
Hearnes 101-I
Phone 417-625-9340 Email
Timothy L. Dodge
Facilities Planner - Physical Plant Office
PPGNHS Rm 105
Phone 417-625-9301 Email
Ms. Jennifer Lynn Dodson
Security Technician - Information Technology
Plaster 223
Phone 417-625-9518 Email
Mrs. May M. Doll
PT Bookstore Clerk - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-9380 Email
Douglas Domer
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. James L. Donelson
Asst Prof Chemistry - Chemical and Physical Sciences
Reynolds Rm 244
Phone 417-625-9345 Email
Shane Dotson
- Criminal Justice
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Megan M. Douglas
Instr Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309N
Phone 417-625-9523 Email
Ms. Robin L. Douglas
Coord Testing Services - Distance Learning
Distance Learning-WEBSTER 117
Phone 417-625-9887 Email
Brenda S. DuRossette
Data Entry Clerk - Admissions
Hearnes Hall 106
Phone 417-625-9378 Email
Mrs. Michelle L. Ducre
Development Off. - Major Gifts - Development
Hearnes Hall Room 209C
Phone 417-625-3037 Email
Bobby Joe Dunagan
Painter - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9706 Email
Janice Elaine Dunaway
- Respiratory Therapy
HSB 322
Phone 417-659-4453 Email
James S. Dunlop Jr.
Asst Prof Bus Amin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309F
Phone 417-625-9702 Email
Dr. Joy S. Dworkin
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Rm 203B
Phone 417-625-9647 Email
Mrs. Bobbie Ann Dykens
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email

E


Ms. Elizabeth A. Ebert
Development Bus. Mgr - Development
Hearnes Hall Rm 211
Phone 417-625-9396 Email
Kimberly D. Eckerman
Adjunct Faculty, Communication - Communication General
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Jason Ray Edgar
Adjunct Faculty, Communication - Communication General
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Eric A. Edwards
Central Stores Mangr - Warehouse and Receiving
PPANEX
Phone 417-625-9761 Email
Gary L. Edwards
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
LBRARY Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Dr. William L. Edwards Jr
Professor Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
Taylor Rm 229A
Phone 417-625-9626 Email
Joshua William Eimer
- University Police Department
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Linda M. Eis
Treasurer - Treasurer
Hearnes 212F
Phone 417-659-3797 Email
Ms. Christine B. Eller
Professor Nursing - Nursing
HSB 261
Phone 417-625-3151 Email
Mrs. Lee L. Elliff Pound
Dir - Alumni - Phonathon
Ralph L. Gray Alumni Center
Phone 417-625-9355 Email
Mrs. Diane Elliott
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Jeane Elliott
Secretary-Psych - Psychology
HSB 241
Phone 417-625-9315 Email
Mrs. Nancy E. Ellis
Sec of Communications - Communication General
WEBSTR Rm 361
Phone 417-625-9580 Email
Tracy Ellman
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Katy S. Elmore
PT Sec Criminal Justice - Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Rm 112
Phone 417-625-3144 Email
Dr. Elliot Ennis
Asst Prof Chemistry - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNOLDS Rm 217
Phone 417-659-4358 Email
Mrs. Melanie J. Epperson
Secretary-Campus Rec Ctr - Recreation Center
BSC Rm 241
Phone 417-625-9760 Email
Ashley N. Eriksen
Multimedia Specialist - University Relations Marketing Web
Plaster Room 221C
Phone 417-625-9617 Email
Jonathan David Ernst
IT Software Installer - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 128
Phone 417-625-3181 Email
Michelle Espinosa
Instructor Music - Music
FA 134
Phone 417-625-9543 Email
Dr. Ricardo J. Espinosa
Assoc Prof Music - Music
FA 122
Phone 417-625-9633 Email
Misti Essley
- Dean School of Health Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Devon E. Estes
Asst Prof Art - Art General
Finart Rm A115
Phone 417-625-3028 Email
Mr. Sergio O. Estridge
- Dean Business Office
Phone Not Available Email
Nchacha Enow Etta
Adjunct Faculty, Fin & Econ - Accounting Econ Finance
NOT ON CAMPUS
Phone 417-625-9371 Email
Robin J. Evans
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Ryan York Evitts
Intern, Cheer/Dance - Spirit Groups
YG 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Mr. Lynn Moore Ewing III
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email

F


Marissa Sue Fahrig
Adjunct Faculty, Fin & Econ - Management Marketing
Phone Not Available Email
Gloria J. Faine
Professor Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 238
Phone 417-659-4476 Email
Dustin Faulstick
Asst. Prof of English and Phil - English and Philosophy
KH Room 234
Phone 417-625-3029 Email
Mrs. Kay Fauss
Asst Professor Nursing - Nursing
HSB Rm 256
Phone 417-625-9775 Email
Zachary W. Fears
Intern Strength Conditioning - Strength and Conditioning
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Angela Jean Fenske
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Webster 235
Phone 417-625-9564 Email
Quinton Leo Fenske
Intern Football - Men's Football
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Kevin T. Ferdig
Dir - Residence Hall - Residence Halls
BLAINE Rm 110
Phone 417-659-4107 Email
Ethan L. Feuerborn
Intern Football - Men's Football
Phone Not Available Email
Lacey R. Finley
Adjunct Faculty, Marketing - Management Marketing
PLASTR 310
Phone 417-625-9371 Email
Ms. Tina L. Fitzpatrick
Sr Coord of Admissions Ops - Admissions
HEARNES 106H
Phone 417-625-9509 Email
Dai T. Flake
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Tracy C. Flanigan
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. James B. Fleischaker
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Dale E. Fletcher
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
LBRARY Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Daniel Kirk Fletcher
- Sports Medicine
LP 135
Phone 417-625-3174 Email
Dr. Michael D. Fletcher
Prof Biology & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 313A
Phone 417-625-9765 Email
Diana L. Fordham
Instructional Designer - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 118A
Phone 417-625-3507 Email
Mrs. Leslie L. Forest
Student Accounting Specialist - Bursar
Hearnes Hall 105F
Phone 417-625-9726 Email
Melissa Joyce Forsythe
Secretary - Library - Library
LBRARY Rm 118
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Dr. Debra Ann Fort
Academic Skills Specialist - Student Success Center
Hearnes Hall Room 301C
Phone 417-625-9558 Email
Mrs. Earlene Fort
Secretary-Univ. Rel. & Mrkting - University Relations and Marketing
Mansion Annex Room 102
Phone 417-625-9399 Email
Amanda Hensley Fosdick
Adjunct Faculty, Marketing - Management Marketing
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Daryl T. Foster
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Ms. Shavonne M. Francis
Secretary, Project Stay - Project Stay
Hearnes 308
Phone 417-625-9830 Email
Dr. Rolland N. Fraser
Asst Professor Bio & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 322A
Phone 417-625-3104 Email
Mrs. Sharon S. Fraser
Default Prev & Comp Counselor - Financial Aid Office
HEARNES Rm 109H & Rm 101
Phone 417-625-9867 Email
Ms. Kelli Dawn Frazier
Adjunct Faculty, Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
UMMEL Rm 102
Phone 417-625-6709 Email
Dr. Elaine Freeman
Professor Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 235
Phone 417-625-9759 Email
Harvetta Freeman
Financial Aid Clerk - Financial Aid Office
Hearnes Hall Rm 109K
Phone 417-625-3160 Email
Rodney Freeman
Asst Football Coach-Run Back - Men's Football
Young Gym Room 120B
Phone 417-625-3579 Email
Mr. Brian J. Fronzaglia
Assoc Prof Music/DH - Music
FINART Rm 206
Phone 417-625-3061 Email
Mr. Robert A. Frossard
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
LBRARY Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Mr. Darren S. Fullerton
VP St Affairs/ Enrollment Mgmt - VP Student Affairs Enrollment Mgmt
BSC Rm 347
Phone 417-625-3135 Email
Tosha L. Funderburgh
Secretary - Career Services - Career Services
Library Rm 207
Phone 417-625-9343 Email

G


Ms. Rebecca S. Gallemore
Assoc Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 230
Phone 417-659-5425 Email
Ruben Galve Rivera
Asst Prof Foreign Lang-Spanish - Foreign Language
Phone Not Available Email
Amanda Galvez Coronado
Custodian, BSC - Custodial
Phone Not Available Email
Alex C. Gandy
Counselor, Admissions Transfer - Admissions
HEARNES 106F
Phone 417-625-9715 Email
Jan M. Garner
Payroll Manager - Human Resources
HEARNS Rm 217C
Phone 417-625-3102 Email
Jef L. Garner
Assistant Professor Accounting - Graduate MSSU School of Business
PH Room 309C
Phone 417-625-9503 Email
Jordan R. Garner
Adjunct Faculty, EMT - EMT Paramedic
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Ruth A. Garner
- Communication General
WEBSTR Room 361
Phone 417-625-9580 Email
Dr. Michael P. Garoutte
Prof Physical Science - Chemical and Physical Sciences
Reynolds 241
Phone 417-625-9579 Email
Mrs. Nicole L. Garrett
Adjunct Faculty Distant DH - Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Stanley M. Garrett
Fire Academy Seminar Inst - Dean School of Health Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Dennis D. Garrison
Skilled Services - Facility Improvements
LBRARY Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Candace M. Gayoso
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Michael Gayoso
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Deborah L. Gerecke
Asst Prof Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
HSB Rm 140
Phone 417-625-9600 Email
Lisa Gerstenkorn
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. D. Ellen Gibson
PT Bkstr Acct Clerk - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-3130 Email
Mr. Jeff L. Gibson
Dir - Budget and Operations - Director of Budget and Operations
HEARNS Rm 214C
Phone 417-625-9727 Email
Autumn T. Gilbert
PT Test Proctor - ACTS
Phone Not Available Email
SSG David F V. Gilbert
- GOLD Program
Anderson Justice Ctr Room 138
Phone 417-659-3710 Email
Ms. Jeannie L. Gilbert
Coord-Testing, Academic Adv - ACTS
Hearnes 314E
Phone 417-625-9595 Email
Dr. Lynell J. Gilbert-Saunders
Assoc Prof Physical Science - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNLD Rm 242
Phone 417-659-5433 Email
Mr. Stephen G. Gilbreth
- Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Amber M. Gilmer
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Tracy Lea Gilmore
Secretary-CIS/CCTR - Computer Information Science
PLASTR Rm 223
Phone 417-625-9383 Email
Ms. Melissa Ginn
- Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Amanda A. Gish
Technical Resource Specialist - Information Technology
Plaster Hall Rm 221A
Phone 417-625-9582 Email
Carissa L. Gober
- Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Connie Godwin
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
Taylor Hall Rm 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Donnie P. Goettel
Advancement Ser. Manager - Development
Hearnes Hall 209
Phone 417-625-3036 Email
Nora Charlene Goff
- Franklink Tech
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Mayra Gonzalez
Secretary - Financial Aid - Financial Aid Office
Hearnes Hall Rm 109A
Phone 417-625-9367 Email
Bryan Allen Goodwin
Maint Technician Supervisor - Facility Improvements
Library Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Renee Goostree
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. JoAnn Kay Graffam
VP Univ Advancement/Exec Dir - Development
HEARNES Rm 211C
Phone 417-625-3072 Email
Ms. Kaitlin Marie Gram
Interim Dir Intl English Prog - International English Program
Webster Rm 320B
Phone 417-625-9821 Email
Thomas P. Grant
Adjunct Faculty, Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
HSB Rm 131
Phone 417-625-9711 Email
Ms. Katherine Jean Gray
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Kuhn Rm 203
Phone 417-625-3164 Email
Mr. William J. Gray
Head Coach Softball - Women's Softball
YOUNG Rm 221
Phone 417-625-9873 Email
Billy R. Green
Custodian - Custodial
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9706 Email
Frederick Green II
Assistant Professor of Music - Music
FA 130
Phone 417-625-9634 Email
Mr. George C. Greenlee
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Room 237
Phone 417-625-9646 Email
Dr. Jill D. Greer
Assoc Prof Sociology - Social Science
WEBSTR Rm 230
Phone 417-625-9795 Email
Ms. Michele E. Grieb
PT Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Ms. Letitia Gay Grimsley
Secretary - Dental Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
HSB Rm 143
Phone 417-625-9709 Email
Dr. John D. Groesbeck
Dean School of Bus/Kuhn Chair - Dean Business Office
Plaster Hall Room 302A
Phone 417-625-9348 Email
Dr. Conrad E. Gubera
Prof Sociology/Soc Sci - Social Science
WEBSTR Rm 228
Phone 417-625-9653 Email
Ms. Kristin D. Gubera
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Phone Not Available Email
Christy Guhr
- Franklink Tech
Ummel - Rm 141
Phone 417-625-9802 Email
Craig W. Gullett
Coord Student Services - Student Activities
BSC Rm 224
Phone 417-625-9320 Email
Mr. Michael W. Gullett
Adjunct Faculty, Communication - Communication General
WEBSTR Rm 361
Phone 417-625-9580 Email
Mr. Michael E. Gurley
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email

H


Mr. Delmar C. Haase II
LE Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Holly R. Hackett
Asst Prof Psychology - Psychology
HSB Rm 225
Phone 417-625-9835 Email
Ms. Lorinda R. Hackett
Assoc Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 222
Phone 417-625-9746 Email
Jeffrey A. Hafer
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Janelle Hall
PT Health Ctr Secretary - Student Health Center
Willcoxon Health Ctr
Phone 417-625-9323 Email
Christina Marie Hamilton
Sec of Sci/Math/Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds 217A
Phone 417-625-9376 Email
Whitney Kelli Hamm
PT Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Brian G. Hancock
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Judy K. Hancock
- Franklink Tech
Mansion Annex - Rm 106
Phone 417-659-4403 Email
Dr Linda M. Hand
Professor Mathematics - Mathematics
Reynolds 231
Phone 417-625-9721 Email
Mr. Keith C. Hankins
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Lynsey Hansen
Intern Sports Medicine - Sports Medicine
Phone Not Available Email
Chester R. Harden
Custodian, Res. Hall/SLC, Days - Custodial
Student Life Center
Phone 417-626-5167 Email
Nicole A. Harger
Secretary - Foreign Languages - Foreign Language
Webster Room 352
Phone 417-625-3125 Email
Dr. Dennis R. Harmon
Professor Mathematics - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 227
Phone 417-625-9611 Email
Dr. Wayne A. Harrell
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART
Phone 417-625-9381 Email
Mr. Robert L. Harrington
Dir - Physical Plant - Physical Plant Office
PHYSPL
Phone 417-625-3191 Email
Becky R. Harry
- Franklink Tech
Mansion Annex - Rm 111
Phone 417-659-4401 Email
James O. Hartje Jr.
IT Support Spec - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 134
Phone 417-625-9889 Email
Machelle Hartley
- Franklink Tech
Phone Not Available Email
Daniel Payne Haskins
Police Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Brenda D. Hayes
Secretary Kinesiology - Kinesiology
YOUNG Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Mr. Randall T. Hayes
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Jennifer E. Head
Coord. Online Academic Adv - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 116
Phone 417-625-9610 Email
Michelle Heaney
Secretary - Social Science - Social Science
WEBSTR 239
Phone 417-625-3131 Email
Raymond D. Heatherly
Custodian - Custodial
FINART
Phone 417-629-4217 Email
Ms. Mary M. Heim
Mktg & Outreach Clk - Library - Library
LBRARY Rm 409
Phone 417-625-9335 Email
Wenjuan Heim
Adjunct Faculty, IEP - International English Program
Phone Not Available Email
Doris Heisler
PT Sec Physical Plant - Physical Plant Office
PPGNHS
Phone 417-659-4478 Email
Darren W. Helms
Custodial Day Supervisor - Custodial
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9706 Email
Ms. Patricia L. Hempsmyer
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB 249
Phone 417-625-9629 Email
Mr. Rick L. Henry
- Engineering Technology
UMMEL Rm T114
Phone 417-625-9757 Email
Mrs. Becky S. Herr
Sr. Systems Analyst - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 222H
Phone 417-625-9664 Email
Mr. Dennis L. Herr
Professor C.I.S. - Computer Information Science
PLASTR Rm 223C
Phone 417-625-9663 Email
Dr. Robert K. Heth
Assoc Professor Bio & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 313B
Phone 417-625-9698 Email
Mr. Scott R. Hettinger
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Mr. Thomas R. Hewett
Broadcast Engineer - Information Technology
WEBSTR Rm 162
Phone 417-625-3192 Email
Mrs. Cherona D. Hicklin
Asst Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
Taylor Rm 228B
Phone 417-625-3153 Email
Robin R. Hicklin
Dir - Upward Bound - Upward Bound
Public Safety Center 19
Phone 417-625-9890 Email
Nathan A. Hicks
Counselor, Adm/Campus Visit C - Admissions
HEARNES 106E
Phone 417-625-9364 Email
Mrs. Amber R. Higgins
Systems Coord. - Fin Aid - Financial Aid Office
HEARNS Rm 109F
Phone 417-625-9586 Email
Dr. Sheryl Hill
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB Rm 251
Phone 417-625-9882 Email
Amado Hinojoza
Custodian, Webster, Evenings - Custodial
Phone Not Available Email
Lucy E. Hinojoza
Custodian, Rec. Center - Custodial
BSC
Phone 417-659-4126 Email
Dr. Jean M. Hobbs
Professor Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Young 215
Phone 417-625-9745 Email
Jerry R. Hodgson
Lead Carpenter - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9344 Email
Mr. Jerry L. Holcomb
LE Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Patty J. Holder
Coord of Student Payments - Bursar
Hearnes 105G
Phone 417-625-9374 Email
Melissa N. Holt
Custodian, Reynolds, Eve - Custodial
Reynolds Hall
Phone 417-659-4128 Email
Dr. Delores A. Honey
Director, Donor Relations - Development
Hearnes Hall Room 209A
Phone 417-625-9696 Email
Penny E. Honeycutt
Sec, School of Business - School of Business Office
Plaster Rm 309
Phone 417-625-9602 Email
Brian Hoosier
Carpenter - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9344 Email
Charlie H. Hopkins
Assistant Football Coach - Men's Football
Phone Not Available Email
Coby A. Hopkins
Sec of Sci/Math/Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Hall Room 210
Phone 417-625-9766 Email
Ms. Stephanie M. Hopkins
Dir Student Success Center - Student Success Center
Hearnes Hall Rm 301M
Phone 417-625-9670 Email
Mrs. Charlotte K. Hopper
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Randy Lee Hopper
Acad Ser. Coord. Upward Bound - Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Mr. Gary S. Horton
Adjunct Faculty, Criminal Just - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Mrs. Pam Sue Hosp
Secretary - Health Center - Student Health Center
Willcoxon Health Ctr
Phone 417-625-9323 Email
Dr. Sherman X. Hou
Prof Foreign Languages - Foreign Language
WEBSTR Rm 361
Phone 417-625-3106 Email
Christopher Lee Houk
Coord Fire Safety & Env Hlth - Fire Safety & Environmental Health
Physical Plant
Phone 417-659-5490 Email
Mr. Greg L. Howard
Adjunct Faculty, Physical Sci - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNLD Rm 108
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Michael Howarth
Assoc Prof English/Dir of Hon - English and Philosophy
Taylor Hall Room 206
Phone 417-625-9748 Email
Dr. Elke M. Howe
Prof Ind Eng Tech/DH - Engineering Technology
UMMEL Rm T153
Phone 417-625-9849 Email
Steve A. Howe
Adjunct Faculty, EMT - EMT Paramedic
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Ronda L. Hubbard
Head Coach, Women's Bsktb - Women's Basketball
LG-PLT Rm 148A
Phone 417-625-9753 Email
Mrs. Melinda Huff
- Chemical and Physical Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Loreen R. Huffman
Professor Psychology - Psychology
HSB 233
Phone 417-625-9620 Email
Dr. William E. Huffman
Prof Bus Admin-Accting - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 309G
Phone 417-625-9778 Email
Ms. Alicia L. Hughes
Bursar - Bursar
Hearnes 105D
Phone 417-625-9841 Email
Mary Alice Hukill
Art Model - Art General
FINART
Phone 417-625-9563 Email
Dr. Michael A. Hulderman
Assoc Prof of CJ, Interim DH - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 113
Phone 417-625-9684 Email
Mr. William E. Hunt
Creative Services Director - TV
WEBSTR Rm 138
Phone 417-625-3183 Email

I


Jason A. Immekus
Intern Baseball - Men's Baseball
Lg-PLT Rm 144
Phone 417-625-9312 Email
Shiela Lee Immesote
- Conferences and Meetings
Phone 417-625-9546 Email
Jackie Ann Ireland
- Franklink Tech
Phone Not Available Email

J


Greg Jackson
Academic Support Specialist - Project Stay
Hearnes 308C
Phone 417-625-9829 Email
Dr. James R. Jackson
Adjunct Faculty, Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 308
Phone 417-625-9578 Email
Mrs. Vivian G. Jackson
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB 248
Phone 417-625-9628 Email
Sherrill M. Jamo
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone 417-625-3164 Email
Ms. Anne M. Jaros
Professor Theatre - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 251
Phone 417-625-3044 Email
Janie G. Jarrett
- Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Rella Dawn Jeffries
Adjunct Faculty, Management - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 310G
Phone 417-782-7912 Email
Julia M. Jensen
Title IV Aid & Compl Counslr - Financial Aid Office
Hearnes Hall 109I
Phone 417-659-5437 Email
Richard Jeric
- Music
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Donna S. Johnson
Assoc Professor Bio & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Hall Rm 307
Phone 417-625-3556 Email
Eric R. Johnson
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Kerry D. Johnson
Prof Mathematics/Dept Head - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9675 Email
Quiauna R. Johnson
Coord. - Athletics Concessions - Concessions
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Gerri Ellen Ellen Johnston
Adjunct Faculty, Theatre - Theatre
TAYLOR Rm 246
Phone 417-625-3195 Email
Nicole L. Johnston
Cashier - Bursar
Phone Not Available Email
Todd Johnston
- Men's Basketball
Phone Not Available Email
Andrew W. Jones
Intern Strength Conditioning - Strength and Conditioning
Phone Not Available Email
Jeff M. Jones
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Andrew T. Jordan
- Accounting Econ Finance
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Cynthia B. Jordan
Sec Inst Intl Studies - Institute of International Studies
WEBSTER Rm 337C
Phone 417-659-4442 Email
Mr. Stephen Wayne Jordan
Groundskeeper Supervisor - Grounds
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9326 Email
Mr. Troy B. Jorgensen
Conditioning Coach - Strength and Conditioning
LG-PLT Rm 134A
Phone 417-625-9804 Email

K


Deborah L. Kapitan
- Nursing
HS 243
Phone 417-625-9322 Email
John Karriman
Police Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Mrs. Joan Kearney
Secretary-Art - Art General
FINART Rm 204
Phone 417-625-9563 Email
Scott H. Keatts
- EMT Paramedic
CJ 144
Phone 417-625-3020 Email
William G. Keczkemethy
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Justin Shaun Keller
Univ. Police Sergeant - University Police Department
University Police
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Kevin P. Keller
Asst. Prof. Intl English Prog. - International English Program
Webster Hall Room 320C
Phone 417-625-9871 Email
Ms. Debbie Dutch Kelley
Dir - Human Resources - Human Resources
HEARNS Rm 217B
Phone 417-625-9805 Email
Lisa Kelley
Instructor Distance Dental Hyg - Distance Dental Hygiene
2401 N. Main
Phone 573-472-3210 Email
Donna Kemm
Director of Accounting - Treasurer
Hearnes 212D
Phone 417-625-3042 Email
Mr. Kenneth R. Kennedy
Chief of Campus Police - University Police Department
PPANEX Rm 101
Phone 417-625-9741 Email
Mr. Michael C. Kennedy
Assoc Professor Bio & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 317A
Phone 417-625-9857 Email
Robert P. Kew
Police Officer - University Police Department
University Police
Phone 417-626-2222 Email
Rahila Y. Khan
PT Library Clerk - Library
Library Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Mr. Greg A. Killingsworth
Carpenter - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9344 Email
Dr. James E. Kilpatrick Jr
Assoc Prof Foreign Language - Foreign Language
WEBSTR Rm 364
Phone 417-625-9667 Email
Hyunjung Kim
Asst Prof of Communications - Communication General
Webster Rm 137
Phone 417-625-3592 Email
Mr. James R. Kimbrough
Dir-Educational Talent Search - Talent Search
Public Safety Center Rm 20
Phone 417-659-5441 Email
Mr. H.T. T. Kinney
Asst Football Coach-Off Coord - Men's Football
YG 120-B
Phone 417-625-9682 Email
Edward L. Kirkendall
Counselor/Academic Advisor - Project Stay
Hearnes Hall Room 308D
Phone 417-625-9884 Email
Timothy P. Klein
Assoc Professor Theatre - Theatre
TPAC Rm. 244
Phone 417-625-3023 Email
Mrs. Michelle R. Kleinheider
Advisor-Online Advising - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 116
Phone 417-625-3588 Email
Ashley L. Klier
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Jason D. Knapp
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. John S. Knapp
- Chemical and Physical Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Reed R. Kneeland
Custodian, Crim. Jus, Days - Custodial
Public Safety Center
Phone 417-659-4118 Email
Mrs. Nancy S. Koon
Secretary - Engineering Tech - Engineering Technology
UMMEL Rm T148
Phone 417-625-9757 Email
Mr. Devin E. Korth
Central Receiving Coord - Warehouse and Receiving
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-3132 Email
Lynda M. Korvick
Assoc Prof Nursing/DH - Nursing
HSB Room 245
Phone 417-625-9630 Email
Nicole Amber Kost
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Karen Kostan
Assoc Prof Psychology - Psychology
HSB 231
Phone 417-625-3069 Email
Michael Ray Krieger
Adjunct Faculty, EMT - EMT Paramedic
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. William A. Kumbier
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Annex Room 103
Phone 417-625-9639 Email

L


Dr. Richard A. Laird
Professor Mathematics - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 229
Phone 417-625-9699 Email
Mr. Michael J. Larery
LE Academy/Seminar Inst. - Criminal Justice
Phone Not Available Email
Lawrence K. Larimore
Radio Marketing Intern - Athletic Marketing
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Kelly B. Larson
Assoc Prof Communications - Communication General
WEBSTR Rm 358
Phone 417-625-3196 Email
Dr. Grant H. Lathrom
Assoc Prof Mathematics - Mathematics
REYNLD Rm 222
Phone 417-625-9767 Email
Dr. Michael A. Lawson
Prof Biology & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 317C
Phone 417-625-9730 Email
Mr. Gregory K. Leininger
Programmer/Analyst - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 221-E
Phone 417-625-3124 Email
Mr. Joseph W. Leiter
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART Rm 210
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Dr. Crystal R. Lemmons
Asst. VP Academic Affairs - VP Office Academic Affairs
Hearnes 208D
Phone 417-625-9592 Email
Chris Christopher Leshinski
Intern Women's Soccer - Women's Soccer
Young Gym 203A
Phone 417-625-9643 Email
Emily S. Leslie
Instructor Distance Dental Hyg - Distance Dental Hygiene
2401 N Main
Phone 573-472-3210 Email
Amber Daile Lewis
Counselor - Financial Aid - Financial Aid Office
HEARNS Rm 109C
Phone 417-625-9304 Email
Mr. Caleb A. Lewis
Simulation Coordinator - Simulation Center
HSB 323
Phone 417-659-5426 Email
John S. Lewis
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Hong Li
Librarian, Technical Services - Library
Library Room 109
Phone 417-625-9550 Email
Ms. Peggy L. Lierheimer
Adjunct Faculty, Art - Art General
FINART 303
Phone 417-625-9650 Email
Ms. Ann G. Lile
Asst Professor Theatre - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 256
Phone 417-625-9594 Email
Dr. James E. Lile Jr.
Assoc Professor Theatre - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 237B
Phone 417-625-9656 Email
Dr. Mari Beth MariBeth Linder
Professor Nursing - Nursing
HSB 246
Phone 417-625-3149 Email
Landon DeWayne Link
Intern - IT - Information Technology
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Patsy K. Lipira
VP Academic Affairs - VP Office Academic Affairs
Hearnes 208
Phone 417-625-9556 Email
Dr. Susana P. Liso
Asst Prof Foreign Lang/Spanish - Foreign Language
Webster Rm 320D
Phone 417-659-4471 Email
Dr. Yuanjin Liu
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
NOT ON CAMPUS
Phone Not Available Email
Kristen M. Livingston
Asst Prof of Communications - Communication General
WEBSTR 134
Phone 417-625-9791 Email
Channell L. Lloyd
Athletic Ticketing - Game Management
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Mark A. Lloyd
Dean Student Engmt & Retention - Dean Student Engagement & Retention
BSC 347B
Phone 417-625-9532 Email
Dr. David A. Locher
Prof Social Science - Social Science
Webster Hall 232
Phone 417-625-9644 Email
Dr. Melissa A. Locher
Asst Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 236
Phone 417-625-9725 Email
Leslie Annette Lohse
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 022
Phone 417-659-4452 Email
Barbara Jane Lombardi
Adjunct Faculty, Ind. Eng. Tec - Engineering Technology
Phone Not Available Email
Laura V. Lora
- Information Technology
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Robert J. Loudermilk
PT Test Proctor - Distance Learning
Distance Learning-WEBSTER 117
Phone 417-625-9577 Email
Mrs. Sandra J. Lovett
Grant Writer - Grants Office
SPIVA Room 329
Phone 417-625-9840 Email
Dale E. Loyd
Custodian, Health Science, Eve - Custodial
BSC 305
Phone 417-434-1987 Email
Jean B. Lozano-Pittsley
Adjunct Faculty, IEP - International English Program
Phone Not Available Email
Janeice A. Luper
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Brett Lyerla
Asst Dir Univ Relations & Mktg - University Relations and Marketing
Mansion Annex, Room 107
Phone 417-625-9369 Email
Mr. Mark Joseph Lynch
LE Academy Ins/Test Proctor - Criminal Justice
CJ - Rm 54
Phone 417-659-4438 Email

M


Mr. Michael D. MacDonald
Custodian, TPAC, Eve - Custodial
TAYLOR Rm 263
Phone 417-659-4217 Email
Dr. Jeffrey R. Macomber
Professor Music - Music
FINART RM 216
Phone 417-625-9635 Email
James Michael Madden
Adjunct Faculty, Physical Sci - Chemical and Physical Sciences
RH 220
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Karen Lee Madsen
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB Room 250
Phone 417-625-3076 Email
Arlene F. Magnin
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Hearnes 301
Phone 417-625-9737 Email
Matthew C. Mandich
- Strength and Conditioning
LP 134A
Phone 417-625-9804 Email
Mr. Thomas C. Mann
Adjunct Faculty, Fin & Econ - Accounting
PLASTR 310G
Phone 417-782-0050 Email
Dr. Alan D. Marble
President - President Office
Hearnes Hall Room 203
Phone 417-625-9501 Email
Mr. Terry D. Marion
Prof Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309K
Phone 417-625-9507 Email
Dr. Daniel B. Marsh
Prof Physical Science - Chemical and Physical Sciences
REYNLD Rm 243
Phone 417-659-4491 Email
Mr. Jim Marsh
Asst Prof Engineering Tech - Engineering Technology
UMMEL 146
Phone 417-625-3583 Email
Dr. Carolann F. Martin
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Mrs. Joyce L. Martin
Adjunct Faculty, Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNOLDS
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Marcus Charles Martin
Telecom Engineer - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 130
Phone 417-625-9799 Email
Mr. Frank B. Martinez
Custodian, Library, Evenings - Custodial
Library
Phone 417-659-4129 Email
Mrs. Vida J. Martinez
Custodian, Library, Days - Custodial
LBRARY Rm 230
Phone 417-659-4129 Email
Justin L. Maskus
Dir Media Relations Athletics - Sports Information Director
YOUNG Rm 104C
Phone 417-625-9359 Email
Ms. Kathryn Mata
Ath Spec Evnts/Annual Camp Dir - Athletic Administration
Young Gym Rm 102
Phone 417-625-3576 Email
Ms. Cassie M. Mathes
Dir Univ Relations & Marketing - University Relations and Marketing
Mansion Annex, Room 104
Phone 417-625-9365 Email
Tanner Matthews
Custodian, Justice Ctr, Eve - Custodial
HSB 336
Phone 417-659-4395 Email
Vincent Carl Matthews
Carpenter - Facility Operations
Facility Improvements
Phone 417-625-9344 Email
Ms. Christi M. Mattix
Instructor of Accounting - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 309E
Phone Not Available Email
Rita K. McClary
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Mr. Michael A. McClure
Radio Marketing Intern - Athletic Marketing
Phone Not Available Email
Grant Dakota McConnaughey
Programmer Analyst-Apps - Information Technology
Plaster 221
Phone 417-625-3515 Email
Ms. Yolanda M. McCoy
- Dean Business Office
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Mitch M. McCumber
- General Foundation
Phone Not Available Email
Brenda K. McDaniel
Academic Aff. Project Manager - VP Office Academic Affairs
Hearnes 303
Phone 417-625-9591 Email
Dr. Robert D. McDermid
Professor Psychology - Psychology
HSB 234
Phone 417-625-9768 Email
Mrs. Kristi Ann McGowen
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Wendy L. McGrane
Associate Prof/Libr Dir - Library
LBRARY Rm 120
Phone 417-625-9801 Email
Dr. David McKee
Asst Prof Physical Science - Chemical and Physical Sciences
RH Room 221
Phone 417-625-9744 Email
Kyle J. McKenzie
Assistant Professor Art - Art General
FINART A319
Phone 417-625-3047 Email
Donald L. McKinney
Groundskeeper - Grounds
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-3197 Email
Mrs. Jersvy Y. McKnight
- Upward Bound
WEBSTR Rm 338
Phone 417-625-9871 Email
Samuel H. McMahon
Intern Men's Basketball - Men's Basketball
Phone Not Available Email
Guy Scott McMullen
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Phone Not Available Email
Charles A. McQuigg DDS
Adjunct Faculty, Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Holly A. McSpadden
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Room 203E
Phone 417-625-9642 Email
Mr. Scott D. Meeker
Communications/New Media Spec - University Relations and Marketing
Mansion Annex
Phone 417-625-9813 Email
Brian S. Mehrens
Technical-Videographer - University Relations and Marketing
Mansion Annex 117
Phone 417-625-3018 Email
Kimberly D. Mercer
- Dean School of Health Sciences
Mansion Annex - Rm 106
Phone 417-659-4403 Email
Mrs. Sherilyn J. Merritt
Adjunct Faculty, Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. John P. Messick
Adjunct Faculty, Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Ummel 111B
Phone 417-625-9341 Email
Heather Ann Miller
Adjunct Faculty, Math - Mathematics
NOT ON CAMPUS
Phone Not Available Email
Jean E. Miller
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Richard B. Miller
Prof/Dean of Arts and Sci. - Dean Arts and Sciences Office
HEARNES Rm 306
Phone 417-625-9385 Email
Mrs. Judith A. Mills
Adjunct Faculty, Education - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Amber L. Mintert
Assistant Professor of Art - Art General
FINART Rm L03
Phone 417-625-3115 Email
Dr. Ronald J. Mitchell
Dean of Students - Dean of Students
BSC Rm 347D
Phone 417-625-9531 Email
T Jeff Mitchell
Custodian - Custodial
LG-PLT
Phone 417-659-4496 Email
Ms. Maryann Mitts
Asst Prof Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Young Gym Rm 220
Phone 417-625-9547 Email
Mr. Trey Allen Moeller
- Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Jerry Money
Adjunct Faculty, Psychology - Psychology
HSB Rm 241
Phone 417-625-9315 Email
Tani Michelle Montee
Sec FYE/Acad Outreach - First Year Experience
Hearnes Hall 315
Phone 417-625-9731 Email
AMANDA E. Moody
Intern, Cheer/Dance - Spirit Groups
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Cleva M. Moore
- Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 310
Phone 417-625-9371 Email
Mr. Darin M. Moore
Head Athletic Trainer - Sports Medicine
LG-PLT Rm 135
Phone 417-625-9337 Email
Darleen Moore
- Franklink Tech
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Diane Moore
Asst Prof Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
HSB Rm 137
Phone 417-625-9321 Email
Brian E. Moorhouse
Police Officer - University Police Department
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Chris C. Moos
Assoc Prof Intl Bus/DH Mktg - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309 O
Phone 417-625-9703 Email
Juan C. Moreno
PT Parcel Delivery Courier - Warehouse and Receiving
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-3132 Email
Mrs. Priscilla J. Morgan
Asst. Volleyball Coach - Women's Volleyball
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Felicia K. Morley
DL Instl Designr/Mkting - Distance Learning
WEBSTER 118B
Phone 417-625-3512 Email
Bryce Stephen Moser
Custodian, Billingsly, Eve - Custodial
BSC
Phone 417-659-4126 Email
Mrs. Julie A. Moss
Adjunct Faculty, Psychology - Psychology
TAYLOR Rm 208
Phone 417-625-9315 Email
Mr. Michael C. Moss
Custodial Rover - Custodial
Webster Hall
Phone 417-659-4123 Email
Miss Trisa A. Moss
- English and Philosophy
KUHN Rm 233
Phone 417-625-3164 Email
Calvin L. Mott
- Distance Dental Hygiene
Phone Not Available Email
Rebecca Mouser
Asst. Prof of English and Phil - English and Philosophy
KH Room 203C
Phone 417-625-9756 Email
Mr. Marvin R. Murphree
- Music
FINART Rm 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Ms. Claudia Murphy
Asst Prof Ind Eng Tech - Engineering Technology
Ummel 147
Phone 417-625-9327 Email
Dr. Pat Patricia Murphy
Prof English & Philosophy - English and Philosophy
KUHN Annex Room 108
Phone 417-625-9784 Email
Brent D. Murray
Custodian, Reynolds, Evenings - Custodial
Reynolds Hall
Phone 417-659-4128 Email
Mr. Scott E. Murray Jr.
Adjunct Faculty, Art - Art General
FINART A205
Phone 417-625-3066 Email
Mrs. Sherry Lynn Murray
PT Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 116
Phone 417-625-9386 Email
Ms. Lori L. Musser
Coord. Disability Services - Disability Services
Hearnes Hall 301L
Phone 417-625-9516 Email
Cindy S. Myers
Custodian, Hearns, Days - Custodial
Hearnes Hall
Phone 417-659-4127 Email
Mr. Douglas M. Myers
Instr Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
Plaster Rm 307C
Phone 417-625-3539 Email
Mrs. Janet Kaye Myers
Adjunct Faculty, IEP - Institute of International Studies
Phone Not Available Email
Kevin L. Myers
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
LaTonya S. Myers
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Young Gym Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Mr. Matt B. Myers
Costumer - Theatre
TETPAC Rm 248
Phone 417-625-3021 Email

N


John D. Napier
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball - Women's Volleyball
YG 103A
Phone 417-625-3043 Email
Mr. Jason L. Navarro
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
WEBSTR
Phone 417-625-9564 Email
Mr. Gregory L. Needham
Manager - Bookstore - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-9508 Email
Ms. Alyssa D. Neely
Office Services Printing Clerk - Office Services
BSC 102B
Phone 417-659-4493 Email
Mr. Chase Neely
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. James A. Neff
- Kinesiology
YOUNG Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Kathryn A. Nenadal
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
FINART Rm 214
Phone 417-625-9318 Email
Mr. David D. Newell
Coord. Criminal Justice Sem. - Criminal Justice
Anderson Justice Center Rm 111
Phone 417-625-9758 Email
Mrs. Bethany A. Newsom
Admissions Comm Specialist - Admissions
Hearnes Hall 106
Phone 417-625-3152 Email
Mr. Brian K. Nichols
Assoc Prof Bus Adm (Fin/Econ) - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 310C
Phone 417-625-9599 Email
Tonya S. Nickle
Coord - Student Employment - Financial Aid Office
HEARNS Rm 109M
Phone 417-625-9398 Email
Andrew Scott Nicoletti
Seasonal Grounds Keeper - Grounds
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Nicholas P. Nicoletti
Assoc Prof Soc Sci - Social Science
Webster Hall 212
Phone 417-625-9572 Email
Tony R. Nicoletti
Automotive Mechanic - Vehicle Fleet
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-9752 Email
Dr. Blake E. Nielson
Asst Prof Management - Management Marketing
Plaster Rm 307B
Phone 417-625-9751 Email
Leisa D. Nivens
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 148
Phone 417-659-4406 Email
Mr. Charles E. Nodler Jr.
Prof., Archivist Librarian - Library
LBRARY Rm L143
Phone 417-625-9552 Email
Kim Noll
Human Resources Coordinator - Human Resources
Hearnes Hall 217
Phone 417-625-9527 Email
Sherry L. Noller
Research Associate, SBTDC - Small Business Development Center
PLASTR Rm 107
Phone 417-625-3128 Email
Mrs. Christie Lynn Norvell
Sec of Rad/EMT/Resp - Radiology
HSB 325
Phone 417-625-9848 Email

O


Glenda Kay O'Dell
Secretary Student Success Ctr - Student Success Center
Hearnes Hall Room 301F
Phone 417-659-3725 Email
Ms. Gayle R. O'Neal
Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 405
Phone 417-625-9770 Email
Dr. Jack L. Oakes
Professor/Chair - CIS - Computer Information Science
Plaster Rm 223E
Phone 417-625-9683 Email
Kittie Sue Oberg
PT Bookstore Cashier - Bookstore
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Sharon E. Odem
Secretary-President - President Office
HEARNS Rm 203
Phone 417-625-9501 Email
Coeta Sue Ogle
Asst Prof Nursing - Nursing
HSB Rm 247
Phone 417-625-3147 Email
Michael A. Oglesby
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Jason T. Otero
Programmer Analyst-Apps - Information Technology
PLASTER 221B
Phone 417-625-9370 Email
Michael E. Outhouse
Asst Prof Art - Art General
FinArt A301
Phone 417-625-9597 Email
Dr. Danny C. Overdeer
Professor Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 231
Phone 417-625-9747 Email
Mr. Timothy R. Owen
Dir - Adm Computing - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 224D
Phone 417-625-9608 Email
Mr. Christopher R. Owens
Campus Card Service Ctr Mgr - Campus Card Service Center
BSC 109A
Phone 417-659-5465 Email
Marion Lynn Oxford
Custodian, Rover, Evenings - Custodial
Physical Plant
Phone 417-434-4954 Email

P


Jason M. Pace
LE Academy Seminar Inst - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Charles W. Parker
- Chemical and Physical Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Mary Ella Parker
Clincial Counselor Acad Advisr - ACTS
HEARNS Rm 314F
Phone 417-625-9542 Email
Ms. Erin Deane Parrigon
Asst Mgr - Bookstore - Bookstore
MSSU Bookstore
Phone 417-625-3035 Email
Kristy D. Parrish
Campus Card Serv Ctr Clerk-PT - Campus Card Service Center
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Judy S. Parsons
Adjunct Faculty, Foreign Lang - Foreign Language
WEBSTR Rm 136
Phone 417-659-4472 Email
Brett Adam Peine
Instructor of EMT - EMT Paramedic
HSB 319
Phone 417-625-3020 Email
Emalee Renae Peine
Registered Nurse - Student Health Center
Student Health Center
Phone 417-625-9685 Email
Maryanna J. Perry
- Franklink Tech
Mansion Annex - Rm 109
Phone 417-659-4411 Email
Dr. Alla Peters
Assistant Professor Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Rm 317B
Phone 417-625-9534 Email
Linda F. Peterson
Secretary - Athletics - Athletic Administration
L&P Room 148
Phone 417-625-9317 Email
Dr. Nanette Philibert
Assoc Prof Bus Admin-Mktg/Mgmt - Management Marketing
PLASTR Rm 309 L
Phone 417-625-9868 Email
CPT Chase B. Phillips
- GOLD Program
Anderson Mills Justice Ctr 142
Phone 417-625-9690 Email
Mrs. Christine K. Phillips
Admin Sec-Dean of Students - Dean of Students
BSC Rm 347
Phone 417-625-9392 Email
Heather L. Phillips
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Jonathan R. Pickett
Intern - IT - Information Technology
Plaster 224A
Phone 417-625-9648 Email
Mr. William T. Pinet
Assoc Prof C.I.S. - Computer Information Science
PLASTR Rm 223H
Phone 417-625-3059 Email
Mrs. Glenda A. Pippin
Director Respiratory Therapy - Respiratory Therapy
HSB 324
Phone 417-659-4405 Email
Mr. Frank A. Pishkur
Assoc Prof Art - Art General
FINART Rm A119
Phone 417-625-9735 Email
Mrs. Mary C. Pittman
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
YOUNG Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Dr. Karen E. Plucinski
Prof Biology & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
Ummerl Rm 111A
Phone 417-625-9891 Email
Donna M. Pooley
Library Clerk, Tech Services - Library
Library 109
Phone 417-625-9550 Email
Mr. Jeffrey C. Pooley
Mgr - Procurements/ITS Project - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 126
Phone 417-625-3010 Email
Lauren A. Powell
ACTS Assistant - ACTS
HH Room 314A
Phone 417-625-9559 Email
Mike W. Powell
Carpenter - Facility Improvements
Physical Plant
Phone 417-625-9706 Email
Mrs. Michelle R. Price
Secretary - Teacher Education - Teacher Education
Taylor Room 220
Phone 417-625-9309 Email
Mr. Kevin F. Pyle
IT Software Installer - Information Technology
PLASTR Rm 123
Phone 417-625-3097 Email

Q


Samantha M. Quackenbush
Dir - Residence Hall - Residence Halls
Residences -- East Hall
Phone 417-659-4279 Email
Mrs. Ann Quade
Secretary-VP Academic Affairs - VP Office Academic Affairs
Hearnes Hall Room 208
Phone 417-625-9394 Email
Ms. Dory E. Quinn
Dir - Project Stay - Project Stay
Hearnes 308B
Phone 417-625-9828 Email

R


PFC Stephanie Camille Raborn
- GOLD Program
Phone Not Available Email
Ms. Klista Lea Rader
- Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Ritchie L. Randall
Office Services Clerk - Office Services
BSC 102
Phone 417-625-3145 Email
Levi C. Randolph
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Richard B. Rawlins
Prof Bus Admin-Finance/Econ - Accounting Econ Finance
PLASTR Rm 310E
Phone 417-625-9716 Email
Mrs. Diane Lynn Ray
Adjunct Faculty, Physical Sci - Chemical and Physical Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Dianna Lea Rearrick
Lead Dispatcher - University Police Department
PPANEX
Phone 417-626-2222 Email
Mr. Charles M. Reed
Custodian - Custodial
WEBSTR
Phone 417-659-4123 Email
Melissa F. Reed
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Mrs. Helen L. Regnier
Custodian - Custodial
MCCORM
Phone 417-659-4119 Email
Mr. Wesley M. Regnier
Painter - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS
Phone 417-625-3198 Email
Mr. Ronald J. Ressel
Assoc. Women's Bb Coach - Women's Basketball
LG-PLT Rm 146
Phone 417-625-9613 Email
Dr. Judith A. Rice
Adjunct Faculty, Social Sci - Social Science
WEBSTR
Phone 417-625-9564 Email
Linda Sue Richardson
Sec Rolla Distance Dental Hyg - Distance Dental Hygiene
Rolla Technical Center
Phone 573-458-0101 Email
Ms. Penny G. Richeson
Library Clerk - Library
LBRARY Rm 405
Phone 417-625-9770 Email
Ms. Brittany R. Rigdon
Adjunct Faculty, English - English and Philosophy
Kuhn 203
Phone 417-625-3164 Email
Anna Louise Rinner
Asst Prof Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Reynolds Hall Room 322B
Phone 417-625-3053 Email
Maggie M. Ritzman
Secretary, Student Services - VP Student Affairs Enrollment Mgmt
BSC 347
Phone 417-625-9522 Email
Camila D. Rivas de Munguia
Adjunct Faculty, Music - Music
Phone Not Available Email
Mr Brian D. Roark
Athletics Fac. Caretaker - Fieldhouse
Young 101B
Phone 417-625-9820 Email
Mr. Jerry A. Robertson
Maintenance Technician - Facility Improvements
PPGNHS Rm 233
Phone 417-625-9560 Email
Mr. Keith Robertson Sr.
Assoc Prof Teacher Ed - Teacher Education
TAYLOR Rm 224
Phone 417-625-9623 Email
Ms. Lisa J. Robinson
Dir-Small Bus & Tech Dev Ctr - Small Business Development Center
PLASTR Rm 107C
Phone 417-625-9575 Email
David Rockers
- Franklink Tech
CJ - Rm 154
Phone 417-659-4432 Email
Mr. Michael T. Rodgers
Assoc Prof English & Phil - English and Philosophy
KUHN Room 203F
Phone 417-625-9624 Email
Tristan J. Rodik
Intern Sports Medicine - Sports Medicine
Phone Not Available Email
Dr. Vickie R. Roettger
Prof Biology & Env Hlth - Biology and Environmental Health
REYNLD Rm 309
Phone 417-625-3176 Email
Dan R. Rogers
Adjunct Faculty, Kinesiology - Kinesiology
Young Gym Rm 212
Phone 417-625-9316 Email
Mrs. Kimberly K. Rogers
Asst Prof Dent Hygiene - Dental Hygiene
HSB Rm 138
Phone 417-625-9754 Email
Gayla Deanne Roper
- Dean School of Health Sciences
Phone Not Available Email
Destinie Hope Roque
- Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Donald C. Ross
Senior Broadcast Engineer - Information Technology
WEBSTR Rm 162
Phone 417-625-9666 Email
Olivia Danielle Ross
PT Bookstore Cashier - Bookstore
Phone Not Available Email
Mr. Andrew W. Roughton
- Dean School of Health Sciences
JUSTCE Rm 155
Phone 417-625-3020 Email
Glenna L. Routledge
Sec of Upward Bound/ETS - Upward Bound
Public Safety Center Rm 19-20
Phone 417-625-9880 Email
Tristan Jack Routledge
Admissions Counselor - Admissions
Hearnes Hall Room 106C
Phone 417-625-9743 Email
Paul David Rowe
LE Academy Instructor - Criminal Justice
JUSTCE Rm 109
Phone 417-625-9302 Email
Ms. Janene Anne Russell
Adjunct Faculty, Dual Credit - Dual Credit
Phone Not Available Email
Mitzi Lynn Russell
Cashier - Bursar
HEARNES HALL 105
Phone 417-625-9381 Email

S


Kerry B. Sachetta
Grad Prog Adjunct-Teacher Ed - Graduate MSSU Teacher Education
Phone Not Available Email
Mrs. Linda Sadler
Seasonal Bookstore Clerk - Bookstore Rental
Bookstore
Phone 417-625-9380 Email
Mrs. Shannon D. Sample
Adjunct Faculty, Biology - Biology and Environmental Health
Phone Not Available Email